2021 USDF All Breeds Award Winners

2021 USDF All Breeds Award Winners

USPRE is proud to announce the winners of the United States Dressage Federation’s annual All-Breeds awards. These distinctions are given to riders within breed divisions, at all levels of dressage. The criteria to qualify is stiff, requiring a minimum number of competitions and scores. PRE horses around the country are ranked against each other at both national and international competitions. All results are provided by USDF.

Congratulations to all riders on their great successes during these challenging times!
The USPRE division of the USDF All Breeds Program is a benefit for members only.

Rank Median score Award Name RideLevel Section Rider Name Horse Name Owner Breeder
1 71.806 Adult Amateur First Level Julie Cook GARFIO Julie Cook
Carlos Caballero Bustillo
2 67.222 Adult Amateur First Level A. Young ADIVA DE ARANDA Spokanesporthorsefarm LLC
American Dream Farms
3 66.25 Adult Amateur First Level Samantha Cossin SIL II Samantha Cossin
Dehesa De Cabeza Rubia
1 62.292 Adult Amateur Fourth Level Julie Atteberry INGENIO JL Julie Atteberry Kay Geraghty
1 65.652 Adult Amateur Grand Prix Amina Bursese FITI AL Amina Bursese, Diego Gonzalez
Jose Albornos Garcia
1 60.956 Adult Amateur Intermediate I Martha Pieper LEYENDA H Martha Pieper
Mallnda Hallmark
1 61.103 Adult Amateur Intermediate II Theresa Hope-Reese ORIVE YET Alan Reese, Theresa Hope-Reese
Yeguada Torrehermosa, S.L.
1 66.765 Adult Amateur Prix St Georges Debra Clark ESPARTACO LOS ARCOS Debra Clark Jaime Garcia
2 65.883 Adult Amateur Prix St Georges Sophie Evans HERMES Sophie Evans
Yeguada Los Amadores
3 63.897 Adult Amateur Prix St Georges Amina Bursese C DISCRETO Amina Bursese
Yeguada Castelnovo
1 67.738 Adult Amateur Second Level Julie Cook GARFIO Julie Cook
Carlos Caballero Bustillo
2 66.18 Adult Amateur Second Level Johanne Marcoux GANADOR RC Susan McGregor
Gregory Small, Rancho Chico, Sharon Small
3 65.119 Adult Amateur Second Level Jennifer Cottle DAVIDOFF Jennifer Cottle
Coves Darden Farm
1 68.25 Adult Amateur Third Level Tina Cook CARBONERO XCVI Tina Cook
Coves Darden Farm
2 63.125 Adult Amateur Third Level Holly Hagen BUGATTI Holly Hagen
Rancho Alegre Andalusians
3 62.5 Adult Amateur Third Level Beatriz Infante TROBADOR DE AMTUNA Beatriz Infante
Fernando Ramirez de Haro
1 68.362 Adult Amateur Training Level Kimberly Ransdell JAZMIN MSM Kimberly Ransdell Carla Shown
2 62.736 Adult Amateur Training Level Christine Maylone FRESCA RHR Christine Maylone
Red Hills Ranch LLC
1 70.05 Adult Amateur Musical Freestyle Award Grand Prix Amina Bursese FITI AL Amina Bursese, Diego Gonzalez
Jose Albornos Garcia
1 65.019 Adult Amateur Musical Freestyle Award Intermediate I Tina Vargo HABANERO LXXXVI Tina Vargo
Bernardo Alonso
1 75.733 Adult Amateur Musical Freestyle Award Second Level Julie Cook GARFIO Julie Cook
Carlos Caballero Bustillo
2 70.75 Adult Amateur Musical Freestyle Award Second Level Jennifer Cottle DAVIDOFF Jennifer Cottle
Coves Darden Farm
3 70.4 Adult Amateur Musical Freestyle Award Second Level Tina Cook CARBONERO XCVI Tina Cook
Coves Darden Farm
1 69.9 Adult Amateur Musical Freestyle Award Third Level Tina Cook CARBONERO XCVI Tina Cook
Coves Darden Farm
1 68.833 Musical Freestyle First Level Ruth Hill-Schorsch POSTINERO II Ruth Hill-Schorsch
Yeguada’s Santa Elena
1 73.825 Musical Freestyle Grand Prix Jannike Gray GIRALDILLO CEN Amina Bursese, Diego Gonzalez
Yeguada Centurion
2 70.05 Musical Freestyle Grand Prix Amina Bursese FITI AL Amina Bursese, Diego Gonzalez
Jose Albornos Garcia
3 66.02 Musical Freestyle Grand Prix Jacqueline MacDonald MALCARAT Jacqueline MacDonald
Francisco Adrover
1 73.35 Musical Freestyle Intermediate I Amanda Bailey QUEMAITO Amanda Bailey
Yeguada’s Santa Elena
2 65.019 Musical Freestyle Intermediate I Tina Vargo HABANERO LXXXVI Tina Vargo
Bernardo Alonso
1 75.733 Musical Freestyle Second Level Julie Cook GARFIO Julie Cook
Carlos Caballero Bustillo
2 70.75 Musical Freestyle Second Level Jennifer Cottle DAVIDOFF Jennifer Cottle
Coves Darden Farm
3 70.4 Musical Freestyle Second Level Tina Cook CARBONERO XCVI Tina Cook
Coves Darden Farm
1 69.9 Musical Freestyle Third Level Tina Cook CARBONERO XCVI Tina Cook
Coves Darden Farm
1 71.806 Open First Level Julie Cook GARFIO Julie Cook
Carlos Caballero Bustillo
2 69.649 Open First Level Andrea Achtenhagen DELFIN XXXIX Martha Pieper
Yeguada La Encina De Anna Gamazo
3 67.222 Open First Level A. Young ADIVA DE ARANDA Spokanesporthorsefarm LLC
American Dream Farms
1 62.292 Open Fourth Level Julie Atteberry INGENIO JL Julie Atteberry Kay Geraghty
1 70.489 Open Grand Prix Kerrigan Gluch MEJORANO HGF Hampton Green Farm
Hampton Green Farm
2 65.652 Open Grand Prix Amina Bursese FITI AL Amina Bursese, Diego Gonzalez
Jose Albornos Garcia
3 65.468 Open Grand Prix Jacqueline MacDonald MALCARAT Jacqueline MacDonald
Francisco Adrover
1 60.956 Open Intermediate I Martha Pieper LEYENDA H Martha Pieper
Mallnda Hallmark
1 69.302 Open Intermediate II Jannike Gray GIRALDILLO CEN Amina Bursese, Diego Gonzalez
Yeguada Centurion
2 67.436 Open Intermediate II Kerrigan Gluch VAQUERO HGF Hampton Green Farm, Kimberly Van Kampen
Hampton Green Farm
3 61.103 Open Intermediate II Theresa Hope-Reese ORIVE YET Alan Reese, Theresa Hope-Reese
Yeguada Torrehermosa, S.L.
1 66.765 Open Prix St Georges Debra Clark ESPARTACO LOS ARCOS Debra Clark Jaime Garcia
2 65.883 Open Prix St Georges Sophie Evans HERMES Sophie Evans
Yeguada Los Amadores
3 65.882 Open Prix St Georges Carolyn Adams EBANO BRH Carolyn Adams
Yeguada Benito Rodriguez e Hijos
1 69.167 Open Second Level Audrey Goldsmith LINCOLN AK Audrey Goldsmith
Jackass Mtn Ranch
2 67.738 Open Second Level Julie Cook GARFIO Julie Cook
Carlos Caballero Bustillo
3 66.18 Open Second Level Johanne Marcoux GANADOR RC Susan McGregor
Gregory Small, Rancho Chico, Sharon Small
1 72.094 Open Third Level Julia Mineikis UNIFORMADO CANDUA Debra Clark
Yeguada Candau
2 68.25 Open Third Level Tina Cook CARBONERO XCVI Tina Cook
Coves Darden Farm
3 63.125 Open Third Level Holly Hagen BUGATTI Holly Hagen
Rancho Alegre Andalusians
1 68.362 Open Training Level Kimberly Ransdell JAZMIN MSM Kimberly Ransdell Carla Shown
2 68.276 Open Training Level Ruth Hill-Schorsch POSTINERO II Ruth Hill-Schorsch
Yeguada’s Santa Elena
3 62.736 Open Training Level Christine Maylone FRESCA RHR Christine Maylone
Red Hills Ranch LLC
1 71.806 Vintage Cup First Level Adult Amateur Julie Cook GARFIO Julie Cook
Carlos Caballero Bustillo
1 69.649 Vintage Cup First Level Professional Andrea Achtenhagen DELFIN XXXIX Martha Pieper
Yeguada La Encina De Anna Gamazo
2 65.786 Vintage Cup First Level Adult Amateur Julia Terrill TOSCANA DE MORAN Julia Terrill
Yeguada Moran S.L.
1 65.468 Vintage Cup Grand Prix Professional Jacqueline MacDonald MALCARAT Jacqueline MacDonald
Francisco Adrover
2 65 Vintage Cup Grand Prix Professional Cindi Wylie AMADO XXXV Cindi Wylie
Cortijo El Robledal
1 60.956 Vintage Cup Intermediate I Adult Amateur Martha Pieper LEYENDA H Martha Pieper
Mallnda Hallmark
1 66.765 Vintage Cup Prix St Georges Adult Amateur Debra Clark ESPARTACO LOS ARCOS Debra Clark Jaime Garcia
1 69.167 Vintage Cup Second Level Professional Audrey Goldsmith LINCOLN AK Audrey Goldsmith
Jackass Mtn Ranch
1 67.738 Vintage Cup Second Level Adult Amateur Julie Cook GARFIO Julie Cook
Carlos Caballero Bustillo
2 66.18 Vintage Cup Second Level Adult Amateur Johanne Marcoux GANADOR RC Susan McGregor
Gregory Small, Rancho Chico, Sharon Small
1 68.25 Vintage Cup Third Level Adult Amateur Tina Cook CARBONERO XCVI Tina Cook
Coves Darden Farm
2 63.125 Vintage Cup Third Level Adult Amateur Holly Hagen BUGATTI Holly Hagen
Rancho Alegre Andalusians

About the Author