USPRE Presents the 2019 USDF All Breeds Award Winners

2019 USDF All Breeds Award Winners

USPRE is proud to announce the winners of the United States Dressage Federation’s annual All Breeds awards. These distinctions are given to riders within breed divisions, at all levels of dressage. The criteria to qualify is stiff, requiring a minimum number of competitions and scores. PRE horses around the country are ranked against each other at both national and international competition. All results are provided by USDF.

Congratulations to our riders on their great successes! In December, these riders will be recognized at the annual USDF Convention in Savannah, Georgia and will receive a thank you from USPRE.
The USPRE division of the USDF All Breeds Program is a benefit for members only. 

Rank Median Score Award Name Ride Level Section Rider Name Horse Name Owner Person Breeder
1 65.903 Adult Amateur First Level Shanda King VIVIANO HPF  Shanda King  Hidden Pond Farm
2 64.723 Adult Amateur First Level Jessica Katz HEREDERO DE MILE  Jessica Katz  Yeguada Mile
3 63.889 Adult Amateur First Level Danielle Compton GENERAL RM  Danielle Compton  Rancho Madrigal
1 64.918 Adult Amateur Grand Prix Amina Bursese FITI AL  Amina Bursese, Diego Gonzalez Jose Albornos Garcia
2 63.250 Adult Amateur Grand Prix Janne Rumbough ARMAS ZUMBEL  Janne Rumbough  Florencio Moreno Munoz E Hijos S.C.
1 64.956 Adult Amateur Intermediate I Tina Lovazzano LEON XXIX  Dancing Kings Farm  Pedro Campdelacreu
1 66.471 Adult Amateur Intermediate II Courtney O’Brien DUQUE TOP  Courtney O’Brien  Ramon Jimenez Diaz
2 63.419 Adult Amateur Intermediate II Barbara Bonk CENTENO XII  Barbara Bonk  Yeguada Benito Rodriguez e Hijos
1 65.882 Adult Amateur Prix St Georges Kyle McIver CHURRO  Kyle McIver  Dehesa de Cabeza Rubia
2 64.559 Adult Amateur Prix St Georges Tina Vargo HABANERO LXXXVI  Tina Vargo  Bernardo Alonso
1 69.527 Adult Amateur Second Level Tina Cook CARBONERO XCVI  Tina Cook  Coves Darden LLC
1 65.974 Adult Amateur Third Level Debra Clark ESPARTACO LOS ARCOS  Debra Clark  Jaime Garcia
2 63.000 Adult Amateur Third Level Jessica Katz SENI PEREGRINO VI  Jessica Katz  Yeguada Senillosa 
1 68.793 Adult Amateur Training Level Jennifer Cottle DAVIDOFF  Jennifer Cottle  Coves Darden LLC
2 67.845 Adult Amateur Training Level Lynn Boice FUTURO DE CANIZARES  Lynn Boice  Centro De Cria Y Doma El Padron, Francisco de Paula Canizares Sanchez
3 65.710 Adult Amateur Training Level Johanne Marcoux GANADOR RC  Susan McGregor  Gregory Small, Rancho Chico, Sharon Small
4 64.423 Adult Amateur Training Level Breeanna Brennman CIPRIANO DE ESTRELLA  Nancy Shedrick  Estrella Del Norte PRE
1 70.344 Adult Amateur Musical Freestyle Award First Level Tina Cook CARBONERO XCVI  Tina Cook  Coves Darden LLC
1 69.767 Adult Amateur Musical Freestyle Award Fourth Level Tina Vargo HABANERO LXXXVI  Tina Vargo  Bernardo Alonso
1 71.875 Adult Amateur Musical Freestyle Award Intermediate I Tina Lovazzano LEON XXIX  Dancing Kings Farm  Pedro Campdelacreu
1 69.333 Adult Amateur Musical Freestyle Award Second Level Tina Cook CARBONERO XCVI  Tina Cook  Coves Darden LLC
1 67.567 Adult Amateur Musical Freestyle Award Third Level Jessica Katz SENI PEREGRINO VI  Jessica Katz  Yeguada Senillosa 
1 7.360 FEI Six-Year-Old FEI Six-Year-Old Shae Lovazzano NOBLE DAV  Dancing Kings Farm, Tina Lovazzano  Domingo Arrabe Verdugo
1 65.558 Junior/Young Rider Second Level Justine Boyer LENTISCO XVIII  Hampton Green Farm  Yeguada Luccino
1 70.344 Musical Freestyle First Level Tina Cook CARBONERO XCVI  Tina Cook  Coves Darden LLC
1 69.767 Musical Freestyle Fourth Level Tina Vargo HABANERO LXXXVI  Tina Vargo  Bernardo Alonso
1 68.800 Musical Freestyle Grand Prix Lauren Ogden TARDON AS  Liz Puerner  Antonio San Roman Moran
2 67.233 Musical Freestyle Grand Prix Jannike Gray GIRALDILLO CEN  Amina Bursese, Diego Gonzalez Yeguada Centurion, S.L.
3 67.040 Musical Freestyle Grand Prix Jacqueline MacDonald Cuddy MALCARAT  Emerald Oaks Farm  Francisco Adrover
4 66.563 Musical Freestyle Grand Prix Alexis Martin-Vegue FENIX XXXIII  Suzanne Punch  Jose Ignacio Erburu
1 71.875 Musical Freestyle Intermediate I Tina Lovazzano LEON XXIX  Dancing Kings Farm  Pedro Campdelacreu
2 67.750 Musical Freestyle Intermediate I Marta Renilla FER CORONADO  Marta Renilla  Yeguada Ferrero
1 69.333 Musical Freestyle Second Level Tina Cook CARBONERO XCVI  Tina Cook  Coves Darden LLC
1 68.700 Musical Freestyle Third Level Amanda Bailey QUEMAITO  Amanda Bailey  Yeguada’s Santa Elena
2 67.567 Musical Freestyle Third Level Jessica Katz SENI PEREGRINO VI  Jessica Katz  Yeguada Senillosa 
1 70.905 Open First Level Katie Poag, Allegra Hohm DOLLAR CDF  Coves Darden LLC  Javier Abellan
2 65.972 Open First Level Hannah Brink, Andrea Landis PERSEO BRH  Martha Stover  Yeguada Benito Rodriguez Hijos
3 65.903 Open First Level Shanda King VIVIANO HPF  Shanda King  Hidden Pond Farm
4 64.723 Open First Level Jessica Katz HEREDERO DE MILE  Jessica Katz  Yeguada Mile
5 63.889 Open First Level Danielle Compton GENERAL RM  Danielle Compton  Rancho Madrigal
1 63.611 Open Fourth Level Vanessa Vidal, Julie Cochran GLADIADOR DE LYW  Vanessa Vidal  La Lira Y La  W
1 65.978 Open Grand Prix  Nicholas Fyffe FIERO HGF  Nicholas Fyffe  Hampton Green Farm
2 65.652 Open Grand Prix  Maria Lithander BARBARA HGF  Maria Lithander  Hampton Green Farm
3 64.918 Open Grand Prix  Amina Bursese FITI AL  Amina Bursese, Diego Gonzalez Jose Albornos Garcia
4 64.185 Open Grand Prix  Jacqueline MacDonald Cuddy MALCARAT  Emerald Oaks Farm  Francisco Adrover
5 63.250 Open Grand Prix  Janne Rumbough ARMAS ZUMBEL  Janne Rumbough  Florencio Moreno Munoz E Hijos S.C.
6 61.413 Open Grand Prix  Wynne Fassari ECLIPSE  Wynne Fassari  Aquilino Garcia
7 61.250 Open Grand Prix  Alexis Martin-Vegue FENIX XXXIII  Suzanne Punch  Jose Ignacio Erburu
1 67.353 Open Intermediate I Marta Renilla FER CORONADO  Marta Renilla  Yeguada Ferrero
2 64.956 Open Intermediate I Tina Lovazzano LEON XXIX  Dancing Kings Farm  Pedro Campdelacreu
3 63.236 Open Intermediate I Andrea Landis BRIOSO HGF  Andrea Landis  Hampton Green Farm
4 63.162 Open Intermediate I Cindy Ramirez-Smith DECOROSO HGF  Cindy Ramirez-Smith  Hampton Green Farm
1 67.821 Open Intermediate II Kerrigan Gluch VAQUERO HGF  Hampton Green Farm, Kimberly Van Kampen  Hampton Green Farm
2 67.176 Open Intermediate II Jannike Gray GIRALDILLO CEN  Amina Bursese, Diego Gonzalez Yeguada Centurion, S.L.
3 66.471 Open Intermediate II Courtney O’Brien DUQUE TOP  Courtney O’Brien  Ramon Jimenez Diaz
4 66.445 Open Intermediate II Malinda Brown CAPITOL II  Malinda Brown  Ansa Yeguada
5 63.419 Open Intermediate II Barbara Bonk CENTENO XII  Barbara Bonk  Yeguada Benito Rodriguez e Hijos
1 68.824 Open Prix St Georges  Carolyn Adams EBANO BRH  Carolyn Adams  Yeguada Benito Rodriguez e Hijos
2 66.324 Open Prix St Georges  Carlos Nieto Benavides, Katie Poag GUATEQUE IV  Coves Darden LLC  Coves Darden LLC
3 65.934 Open Prix St Georges  Marta Renilla FER CORONADO  Marta Renilla  Yeguada Ferrero
4 65.882 Open Prix St Georges  Kyle McIver CHURRO  Kyle McIver  Dehesa de Cabeza Rubia
5 64.559 Open Prix St Georges  Alexis Martin-Vegue GALANA DA  Suzanne Punch  Dorado Andaluz
5 64.559 Open Prix St Georges  Tina Vargo HABANERO LXXXVI  Tina Vargo  Bernardo Alonso
7 63.382 Open Prix St Georges  Andrea Landis BRIOSO HGF  Andrea Landis  Hampton Green Farm
8 62.059 Open Prix St Georges  Susan Wiedman MIMBRAL  Nancy Love  Manuel Duque Alvarez
9 61.324 Open Prix St Georges  Karen Graves SUMOLL  Karen Graves  Yeguada Mont-Rubi
1 69.527 Open Second Level Tina Cook CARBONERO XCVI  Tina Cook  Coves Darden LLC
2 65.558 Open Second Level Justine Boyer LENTISCO XVIII  Hampton Green Farm  Yeguada Luccino
1 65.974 Open Third Level Debra Clark ESPARTACO LOS ARCOS  Debra Clark  Jaime Garcia
2 64.813 Open Third Level Gracia Huenefeld, Krista Peek COCOTA HGF  Karen Stricklett  Hampton Green Farm
3 63.000 Open Third Level Jessica Katz SENI PEREGRINO VI  Jessica Katz  Yeguada Senillosa 
1 68.793 Open Training Level Jennifer Cottle DAVIDOFF  Jennifer Cottle  Coves Darden LLC
2 67.845 Open Training Level Lynn Boice FUTURO DE CANIZARES  Lynn Boice  Centro De Cria Y Doma El Padron, Francisco de Paula Canizares Sanchez
3 65.710 Open Training Level Johanne Marcoux GANADOR RC  Susan McGregor  Gregory Small, Rancho Chico, Sharon Small
4 64.423 Open Training Level Breeanna Brennman CIPRIANO DE ESTRELLA  Nancy Shedrick  Estrella Del Norte PRE
1 65.903 Vintage Cup First Level Adult Amateur Shanda King VIVIANO HPF  Shanda King  Hidden Pond Farm
2 64.723 Vintage Cup First Level Adult Amateur Jessica Katz HEREDERO DE MILE  Jessica Katz  Yeguada Mile
1 64.185 Vintage Cup Grand Prix Professional Jacqueline MacDonald Cuddy MALCARAT  Emerald Oaks Farm  Francisco Adrover
1 63.250 Vintage Cup Grand Prix Adult Amateur Janne Rumbough ARMAS ZUMBEL  Janne Rumbough  Florencio Moreno Munoz E Hijos S.C.
1 64.956 Vintage Cup Intermediate I Adult Amateur Tina Lovazzano LEON XXIX  Dancing Kings Farm  Pedro Campdelacreu
1 66.471 Vintage Cup Intermediate II Adult Amateur Courtney O’Brien DUQUE TOP  Courtney O’Brien  Ramon Jimenez Diaz
2 63.419 Vintage Cup Intermediate II Adult Amateur Barbara Bonk CENTENO XII  Barbara Bonk  Yeguada Benito Rodriguez e Hijos
1 61.324 Vintage Cup Prix St Georges Professional Karen Graves SUMOLL  Karen Graves  Yeguada Mont-Rubi
1 63.000 Vintage Cup Third Level Adult Amateur Jessica Katz SENI PEREGRINO VI  Jessica Katz  Yeguada Senillosa 
1 67.845 Vintage Cup Training Level Adult Amateur Lynn Boice FUTURO DE CANIZARES  Lynn Boice  Centro De Cria Y Doma El Padron, Francisco de Paula Canizares Sanchez

About the Author