USPRE Presents the 2018 USDF All Breeds Award Winners

2018 USDF All Breeds Award Winners

USPRE is proud to announce the winners of the United States Dressage Federation’s annual All Breeds awards. These distinctions are given to riders within breed divisions, at all levels of dressage. The criteria to qualify is stiff, requiring a minimum number of competitions and scores. PRE horses around the country are ranked against each other at both national and international competition. All results are provided by USDF.

Congratulations to our riders on their great successes! These riders were recognized at the annual USDF Convention and will receive a thank you from USPRE.

The USPRE division of the USDF All Breeds Program is a benefit for members only. For information about membership, see the Home Page of this website.

Rank Median Score Award Name Ride Level Rider Name Horse Name Owner Breeder
1 68.603 Adult Amateur First Level Tina Cook CARBONERO XCVI  Tina Cook  Coves Darden LLC
2 65.735 Adult Amateur First Level Emmilly Lammer KALYPSO AK  Emmilly Lammer  Jackass Mtn Ranch
3 65.370 Adult Amateur First Level Marie Catenacci MADRUGADOR ESF  Marie Catenacci  El Silencio Farm
4 61.324 Adult Amateur First Level Deborah Howard CATALAN XIII  Deborah Howard  Indoga S.L.
1 66.622 Adult Amateur Fourth Level Kyle McIver PAIRO II (CHURRO)  Kyle McIver  Dehesa de Cabeza Rubia
1 66.060 Adult Amateur Grand Prix Janne Rumbough ARMAS ZUMBEL  Janne Rumbough  Florencio Moreno Munoz E Hijos S.C.
2 60.978 Adult Amateur Grand Prix Courtney O’Brien BALADO  Courtney O’Brien  Manuel  Jimenez Arenas
1 68.162 Adult Amateur Intermediate I Courtney O’Brien DUQUE TOP  Courtney O’Brien  Ramon Jimenez Diaz
2 63.676 Adult Amateur Intermediate I Amina Bursese FITI AL  Amina Bursese, Diego Gonzalez Jose Albornos Garcia
1 66.324 Adult Amateur Prix St Georges Tina Lovazzano LEON XXIX  Dancing Kings Farm  Pedro Campdelacreu
2 64.118 Adult Amateur Prix St Georges Amina Bursese FITI AL  Amina Bursese, Diego Gonzalez Jose Albornos Garcia
1 67.308 Adult Amateur Training Level Danielle Compton GENERAL RM  Danielle Compton  Rancho Madrigal
2 66.084 Adult Amateur Training Level Jessica Katz HEREDERO DE MILE  Jessica Katz  Yeguada Mile
3 65.568 Adult Amateur Training Level Kenneth Steele KAISER SJA  Kenneth Steele  D. Alberto Arranz Ferrera, Yeguada San Juan De Alberche
1 68.833 Adult Amateur Musical Freestyle Award First Level Tina Cook CARBONERO XCVI  Tina Cook  Coves Darden LLC
1 71.000 Adult Amateur Musical Freestyle Award Grand Prix Janne Rumbough ARMAS ZUMBEL  Janne Rumbough  Florencio Moreno Munoz E Hijos S.C.
1 73.825 Adult Amateur Musical Freestyle Award Intermediate I Courtney O’Brien DUQUE TOP  Courtney O’Brien  Ramon Jimenez Diaz
1 68.833 Musical Freestyle First Level Tina Cook CARBONERO XCVI  Tina Cook  Coves Darden LLC
1 73.000 Musical Freestyle Fourth Level Erin Brinkman ARMAS KENTIO  Erin Brinkman  Florencio Moreno Munoz E Hijos S.C.
2 70.150 Musical Freestyle Fourth Level Nicole Harrington CAMOMILA MCD  McDowell Equestrian Inc.  McDowell Equestrian Inc.
1 71.000 Musical Freestyle Grand Prix Janne Rumbough ARMAS ZUMBEL  Janne Rumbough  Florencio Moreno Munoz E Hijos S.C.
2 69.388 Musical Freestyle Grand Prix Elena Golubitsky, Stacey Hastings POLICE  Coves Darden LLC  Coves Darden LLC
3 69.250 Musical Freestyle Grand Prix Jacqueline MacDonald Cuddy MALCARAT  Emerald Oaks Farm  Francisco Adrover
4 68.500 Musical Freestyle Grand Prix Nicole Harrington DISPARATON  Karen Rock  Yeguada Los Castonones
5 68.307 Musical Freestyle Grand Prix Jannike Gray GIRALDILLO CEN  Amina Bursese, Diego Gonzalez Yeguada Centurion, S.L.
6 64.513 Musical Freestyle Grand Prix Nicole Harrington HIELO MOR  McDowell Equestrian Inc.  Abelardo Morales
7 64.250 Musical Freestyle Grand Prix Francesca Nicoletti LAN FANDANGO  Francesca Nicoletti  La Masseria Stables
1 73.825 Musical Freestyle Intermediate I Courtney O’Brien DUQUE TOP  Courtney O’Brien  Ramon Jimenez Diaz
1 69.412 Open First Level Laura Abner CALIFA  Laura Abner  Coves Darden LLC
2 69.063 Open First Level Caroline Hoffman VELAZQUEZ PM  Alfredo Gonzalez  HNOS. Marti Verdia
3 68.603 Open First Level Tina Cook CARBONERO XCVI  Tina Cook  Coves Darden LLC
4 67.500 Open First Level Linda Strine COMISARIO  Denise Cato  Coves Darden LLC, Miguel Coves
5 66.029 Open First Level Luis Reteguiz-Denizard QUEMADO CARACOL  Andrea Eppley  Las Yeguas Del Caracol
6 65.735 Open First Level Emmilly Lammer KALYPSO AK  Emmilly Lammer  Jackass Mtn Ranch
7 65.370 Open First Level Marie Catenacci MADRUGADOR ESF  Marie Catenacci  El Silencio Farm
8 63.236 Open First Level Mario Contreras, Mary Diersen, Jill Heisler JS CESAR  Mary Diersen  Jay Stables, Karen Rock
9 62.569 Open First Level Andrea Landis PERSEO BRH  Martha Stover  Yeguada Benito Rodriguez Hijos
10 61.324 Open First Level Deborah Howard CATALAN XIII  Deborah Howard  Indoga S.L.
1 70.667 Open Fourth Level Erin Brinkman ARMAS KENTIO  Erin Brinkman  Florencio Moreno Munoz E Hijos S.C.
2 68.904 Open Fourth Level Carolyn Adams EBANO BRH  Carolyn Adams  Yeguada Benito Rodriguez e Hijos
3 68.649 Open Fourth Level Alexis Martin-Vegue GALANA DA  Suzanne Punch  Dorado Andaluz
4 66.622 Open Fourth Level Kyle McIver CHURRO  Kyle McIver  Dehesa de Cabeza Rubia
1 66.060 Open Grand Prix Janne Rumbough ARMAS ZUMBEL  Janne Rumbough  Florencio Moreno Munoz E Hijos S.C.
2 64.700 Open Grand Prix Elena Golubitsky, Stacey Hastings POLICE  Coves Darden LLC  Coves Darden LLC
3 64.642 Open Grand Prix Jacqueline MacDonald Cuddy MALCARAT  Emerald Oaks Farm  Francisco Adrover
4 63.398 Open Grand Prix Rikke Poulsen, Janne Rumbough JUNIOR  Janne Rumbough  Gremlan Farms
5 62.718 Open Grand Prix Ulrike Rehberg-Sparks ORIVE YET  Alan Reese, Theresa Hope-Reese  Yeguada Torrehermosa, S.L.
6 61.658 Open Grand Prix Nicole Harrington DISPARATON  Karen Rock  Yeguada Los Castonones
7 60.978 Open Grand Prix Courtney O’Brien BALADO  Courtney O’Brien  Manuel  Jimenez Arenas
1 69.044 Open Intermediate I Melanie Montagano, Katie Poag GUATEQUE IV  Coves Darden LLC  Coves Darden LLC
2 68.162 Open Intermediate I Courtney O’Brien DUQUE TOP  Courtney O’Brien  Ramon Jimenez Diaz
3 64.853 Open Intermediate I Malinda Brown CAPITOL II  Malinda Brown  Ansa Yeguada
4 64.412 Open Intermediate I Ariane Rezvani BANDALOR MQ  Tom Baldwin  Yaguada Marquesa
5 63.676 Open Intermediate I Amina Bursese FITI AL  Amina Bursese, Diego Gonzalez Jose Albornos Garcia
1 66.462 Open Intermediate II Kerrigan Gluch BOLERO CXLVIII  Hampton Green Farm  Nicolas Perez
2 65.353 Open Intermediate II Jannike Gray GIRALDILLO CEN  Amina Bursese, Diego Gonzalez Yeguada Centurion, S.L.
1 67.493 Open Prix St Georges Katie Poag, Stacey Hastings GUATEQUE IV  Coves Darden LLC  Coves Darden LLC
2 66.324 Open Prix St Georges Tina Lovazzano LEON XXIX  Dancing Kings Farm  Pedro Campdelacreu
3 65.809 Open Prix St Georges Nicole Harrington CAMOMILA MCD  McDowell Equestrian Inc.  McDowell Equestrian Inc.
4 64.969 Open Prix St Georges Jacqueline MacDonald Cuddy RECARGO PI  Emerald Oaks Farm, Jacqueline MacDonald Cuddy  Fernando Pique Llussa, Yeguada Pique Angel
5 64.485 Open Prix St Georges Andrea Landis BRIOSO HGF  Andrea Landis  Hampton Green Farm
6 64.118 Open Prix St Georges Amina Bursese FITI AL  Amina Bursese, Diego Gonzalez Jose Albornos Garcia
1 64.329 Open Second Level Luis Reteguiz-Denizard QUEMADO CARACOL  Andrea Eppley  Las Yeguas Del Caracol
2 64.116 Open Second Level Meagan Davis, Anthony Ullman OFICIAL-RMC 1  Shelley Ullman  Roberto Ramon Mestre Collin
3 62.576 Open Second Level Mario Contreras JS CESAR  Mary Diersen  Jay Stables, Karen Rock
1 66.125 Open Third Level Julia Mineikis TEMPRANILLO XXIII  Debra Clark  Renaissance Andalusians
1 70.909 Open Training Level Katie Poag DOLLAR CDF  Coves Darden LLC  Coves Darden LLC, Javier Abellan
2 67.308 Open Training Level Danielle Compton GENERAL RM  Danielle Compton  Rancho Madrigal
3 66.591 Open Training Level Rebecca Langwost-Barlow, Jessica Katz HEREDERO DE MILE  Jessica Katz  Yeguada Mile
4 66.324 Open Training Level Hokan Thorn, Kenneth Steele KAISER SJA  Kenneth Steele  D. Alberto Arranz Ferrera, Yeguada San Juan De Alberche
1 61.324 Vintage Cup First Level Deborah Howard CATALAN XIII  Deborah Howard  Indoga S.L.
1 70.667 Vintage Cup Fourth Level Erin Brinkman ARMAS KENTIO  Erin Brinkman  Florencio Moreno Munoz E Hijos S.C.
1 66.060 Vintage Cup Grand Prix Janne Rumbough ARMAS ZUMBEL  Janne Rumbough  Florencio Moreno Munoz E Hijos S.C.
1 64.642 Vintage Cup Grand Prix Jacqueline MacDonald Cuddy MALCARAT  Emerald Oaks Farm  Francisco Adrover
1 64.412 Vintage Cup Intermediate I Ariane Rezvani BANDALOR MQ  Tom Baldwin  Yaguada Marquesa
1 64.969 Vintage Cup Prix St Georges Jacqueline MacDonald Cuddy RECARGO PI  Emerald Oaks Farm  Fernando Pique Llussa, Yeguada Pique Angel
1 66.324 Vintage Cup Prix St Georges Tina Lovazzano LEON XXIX  Dancing Kings Farm  Pedro Campdelacreu

About the Author