USDF All Breeds Winners Announced for USPRE

The following horse and rider pairs have complied with USDF regulations to qualify for a USDF All Breeds Awards, and will be recognized at this year’s USDF convention in Las Vegas, December 2-5. They represent the top scoring pairs in the country of the PRE breed at their respective levels. USPRE is particularly pleased to see 42 winners this year, with many new names added. We congratulate all of the riders and owners of these wonderful horses and recognize your hard work to achieve such a distinction.

2015 USDF All Breeds Winners

 

Adult Amateur

Training Level

First Place                     Inspector MAR     Erika Chen-Walsh                    65.769

First Level

First Place:                    Inspector MAR     Erika Chen-Walsh                    67.647

Second Place:                Botero HGF          Betsy Bougie                          66.662

Second Level

First Place:                    Gauchada            Meaghan Spann                      64.878

Third Level:

First Place:                    Centeno XII          Barbara Bonk                         64.773

Prix St. George

First Place:                    Belleza SMDR       Dierdre Teasely                      62.303

Second Place:                Trianero Jama      Brooke Alexander                   61.842

Grand Prix

First Place:                    Junior                   Janne Rumbough                    65.00

 

Open

Training Level

First Place:                   Camomila MCD    Nicole Harrington                    71.537

Second Place:                Al Andalus VI       Stacey Hastings                      69.348

Third Place:                   Oleaje XXXIV        Hailey Guard                           68.462

First Level

First Place:                    Gauteque IV         Stacey Hastings/Laura Abner                    72.050

Second Place:                Inspector MAR     Erika Chen-Walsh                    67.647

Third Place:                   Botero HGF          Betsy Bougie                          66.662

Second Level

First Place:                    Carina HGF           Cindy Ramirez-Smith              68.938

Second Place:                Morenito VI          Ashley Burd Whicker               67.866

Third Place:                   Brioso HGF           Andrea Landis                        66.616

Third Level

First Place                     Lucero Bello II       Maya Markowski                     67.576

Second Place:                Capitol II              Malinda Brown                        64.936

Third Place:                   Centeno XII          Barbara Bonk                         64.773

Prix St. George

First Place:                    Vaquero HGF        Kerrigan Gluch                        67.675

Second Place:                Police                   Stacey Hastings                      67.279

Third Place:                   Festivo RS           Emily Copeland                      65.711

Intermediate I

First Place:                    Police                   Stacey Hastings                      69.013

Second Place:                Festivo RS           Emily Copeland                      65.079

Third Place:                   Nebrijo V             Ruth Hogan-Poulsen                63.882

Grand Prix

First Place:                    Cartujo VIII           Holger Bechtloff                     65.350

Second Place:                Junior                   Janne Rumbough                    65.00

Third Place:                   Balado                 Jacqueline MacDonald-Cuddy  62.129

FEI Five Years

First Place:                    Gauteque IV         Stacey Hastings                      7.7

FEI Six Years

First Place:                    Aragon GAF         Felicitas Von Neumann-Cosel  7.2

Second Place:                Pirata XXXIII          Katherine Breiner                    6.6

 

Junior/Young Rider    

Second Level

First Place:                    Oficial RMC-1       Isabel Ullman                          66.22

Prix St. George

First Place:                    Vaquero HGF        Kerrigan Gluch                        67.675

Intermediate I

First Place:                    Tracio                  Shae-Bella Lovazzano             62.5

 

Freestyle  

First Level

First Place:                    Inspector MAR     Erijka Chen-Walsh                   72.833

Second Level

First Place:                    Brioso HGF           Andrea Landis                        72.00

Second Place:                Inspector MAR     Erijka Chen-Walsh                   66.00

Third Level

First Place:                    Decente HGF        Chirstina Arrington                 60.667

Fourth Level

First Place:                    Police                   Stacey Hastings                      71.33

Intermediate I

First Place:                    Police                   Stacey Hastings                      73.00

Grand Prix

First Place:                    Junior                   Janne Rumbough                    70.417                                            

12166013_1072445949432153_411140132_n12167694_10102478969302597_993961537_n12167389_998058376884080_956219345_nARAGON-GAF-1SVE 15 Tracio 5544Cartujo12122671_1663928067227282_3788966622017476427_nBoteroHGFHarringtonCamomilaArringtonDecenteSpannGauchadaOleaje

Not all pairs are represented in our photo gallery. If you are not represented and would like your photo displayed, please contact Joan in the office.

About the Author