USDF All Breeds Winners Announced for USPRE

The following horse and rider pairs have complied with USDF regulations to qualify for a USDF All Breeds Awards, and will be recognized at this year’s USDF convention in Cambridge, MA, December 3-6. They represent the top scoring pairs in the country of the PRE breed at their respective levels. We congratulate all of the riders and owners of these wonderful horses and recognize your hard work to achieve such a distinction.

 

2014 USPRE All Breeds Champions

Open Division

Training Level

            1) Gauteque IV                        71.250                                    Laura Cross

            2) Botero HGF                        67.321                                    Betsy Bougie

                                3) Camelio ANG II                        66.017                                    Lauren Zaleski/Amy Lewis

            4) Roberto CNTR                        60.506                                    Chanel Pearson

 

First Level

            1) Gauchada                                     68.307                                    Meaghan Spann

 

Second Level

            1) Faldero II                                    66.143                                    Amber Clark

                 2) Letrado 15                                    60.714                                    Christine Martin

 

Third Level

            1) Lentisco XVIII                        65.347                                    Kerrigan Gluch

 

Fourth Level

            1) Decoroso HGF                        66.143                                    Cynthia Ramirez-Smith

 

Prix St. George

            1) Fetichin                                    67.237                                    Nicole Harrington

            2) Police                                    66.316                                    Stacey Hastings

                                    3) Malcarat                                    64.474                                   Jacqueline MacDonald-Cuddy

            4) Daturo II                             63.750                                    Victor Pozzo

            5) Giraldillo CEN                         63.553                                    Diego Gonzalez

 

Intermediate I

            1) Faralay II                                    65.921                                    Angela Ridgway

 

Grand Prix           

   1) Os-Nervi                                    70.3                                    Allison Brock

            2) Junior                                    64.358                                    Janne Rumbough

 

 

Adult Amateur Division

Training Level

  1) Botero HGF                                    67.321                                    Betsy Bougie

            2) Camelio ANG II                        65.817                                    Lauren Zaleski

 

First Level

            1) Gauchada                                     68.307                                    Meaghan Spann

 

Second Level

            1) Letrado 15                                    60.714                                    Christine Martin

 

Prix St. George

    1) Esmaltado IV                        62.829                                    Lily Zilo

 

Grand Prix           

            1) Junior                                    64.358                                    Janne Rumbough

 

 

Junior/Young Rider

Third Level

            1) Lentisco XVIII                        65.347                                    Kerrigan Gluch

 

 

FEI 5 Years

     1) Aragon GAF                                    7.4                                    Felicitas Von Neumann

2) Valentino XXXII                    7.0                                     Diego Gonzalez

 

 

Musical Freestyle

First Level

            1) Gauchada                                    70.967                                    Meaghann Spann

 

Second Level

            1) Letrado 15                                    64.00                                    Christine Martin

           

Fourth Level

            1) Fetichin                                    67.00                                    Nicole Harrington

           

               Intermediate I           

                1) Malcarat                                    69.875                           Jacqueline MacDonald Cuddy

 

Grand Prix

            1) Junior                                    69.625                                    Janne Rumbough

 

Vintage Cup

Grand Prix

            1) Junior                                    64.358                                    Janne Rumbough

 

 

Pictured above: Christine Martin and Letrado, Cindy Ramirez-Smith and Decoroso HGF, Nicole Harrington and Fetechin, Allison Brock and Os-Nervi, Felicitas Von Neumann-Cosel and Aragon, Angela Ridgway and Faralay II, Kerrigan Gluch and Lentisco XVIII.

About the Author