Memorandum from the ANCCE Election Board

Once the documentation presented by the various candidacies has been analyzed, and in keeping with the mandates of the Association By-laws, this Election Board, in virtue of Article 68.2, agrees to proclaim the following list as the official, valid and accepted candidacies for the ANCCE Board of Directors’ Election which will be held on the 28th of June:

FIRST: CANDIDACY PRESENTED BY MR. JUAN TIRADO AGUDO

Mr. JUAN TIRADO AGUDO (CENTRO DE SELECCIÓN LA TORRECILLA, S.A.), AS PRESIDENT

Mr. ANDRÉ GARNIER (GANADERÍA AG, S.A.)
Mr. ANTONIO DIOSDADO GALÁN (GANADERÍA ANTONIO DIOSDADO GALÁN)
Mr. ANTONIO MORERA VALLEJO (GANADERÍA MORERA VALLEJO)
Mr. ANTONIO RUIZ FERNÁNDEZ (YEGUADA DE AZORES)
Mr. CARLOS MONTIJANO CARBONEL MARTÍNEZ (YEGUADA EL SOL)
Mr. CARLOS SUÁREZ DELGADO (YEGUADA EL CHOPO)
Ms. CRISTINA GONZÁLEZ AGUILAR (YEGUADA EL DIABOLO)
Mr. ENRIQUE LOVERA DE LAS MORENAS (YEGUADA LOVERA)
Mr. ENRIQUE MUÑOZ DE ALBELDA (YEGUADA CAMPO BAJO)
Mr. FERNANDO VARA MUÑOZ CASILLAS (GANADERÍA HNOS. VARA MUÑOZ CASILLAS)
Mr. FRANCISCO ANGELET SÓLVEZ (YEGUADA DEL HIERRO DEL ÁNGEL)
Mr. FRANCISCO ANTONIO GONZÁLEZ MENDOZA (AGROPECUARIA EL ANCLA)
Mr. FRANCISCO JAVIER MACHUCA SERRANO (YEGUADA JAVIER MACHUCA)
Mr. FRANCISCO ROBLES SALGUERO (GANADERÍA FRANCISCO ROBLES SALGUERO)
Mr. IGNACIO CANDAU CRUZ-CONDE (YEGUADA CANDAU)
Mr. JAVIER IGLESIAS DÍAZ (YEGUADA EL EUCALIPTO)
Mr. JOSÉ ANTONIO BECERRA MARTÍN (YEGUADA EL CARMEN)
Mr. JOSÉ ANTONIO PÉREZ MILLÁN (GANADERÍA JOSÉ ANTONIO PÉREZ MILLÁN)
Mr. JOSÉ JUAN MORALES FERNÁNDEZ (GANADERÍA HERMOFER, S.L.)
Mr. JOSÉ LUIS DE LA ESCALERA GARCÍA (YEGUADA JOSÉ LUIS DE LA ESCALERA)
Mr. JOSÉ LUIS MARTÍNEZ ORTI (YEGUADA MARTÍNEZ BOLOIX ORTI)
Mr. JOSÉ MARÍA SANZ GÓMEZ (YEGUADA SANZ PAREJO)
Mr. JOSÉ RAMÓN FERNÁNDEZ VILLEGAS (GANADERÍA JOSÉ MARÍA FERNÁNDEZ FERNÁNDEZ)
Mr. JUAN JORGE FAVIER SALCEDO (GANADERÍA HNOS. FAVIER)
Mr. JUAN MIGUEL MORENO MÍGUEZ (YEGUADA DEL ODIEL)
Ms. MACARENA LAZO VILLAR (GANADERÍA FRANCISCO LAZO)
Mr. MANUEL FERNÁNDEZ JIMÉNEZ ( YEGUADA VALDERAS FERNÁNDEZ)
Mr. MANUEL NOVALES DE LA ESCALERA (YEGUADA MARÍA FERNANDA DE LA ESCALERA)
Mr. MANUEL SALGUERO PÉREZ (YEGUADA MANUEL SALGUERO PÉREZ)
Ms. Mª DEL CARMEN SÁNCHEZ DE ARANDA MANDINA (HACIENDA DEL SOL ANDALUSIAN)
Ms. MARÍA SÁEZ DE PROPIOS (YEGUADA ARROYOMONTE)
Mr. MARIANO MARTÍN MERLO (YEGUADA EL TOMILLAR)
Mr. MIGUEL BOHÓRQUEZ MELGAREJO (YEGUADA MIGUEL BOHÓRQUEZ)
Mr. MIGUEL GRANDA LOSADA (GANADERÍA MIGUEL GRANDA LOSADA)
Mr. MILLÁN HERCE MUÑOZ (YEGUADA MILLÁN HERCE)
Mr. PEDRO PINGARRÓN SANTOFIMIA (GANADERÍA MATER CHRISTI, S.L.)
Mr. PEDRO VALLEJO RUIZ (YEGUADA PALOJO)
Mr. RAFAEL JUAN GARRIDO HERENCIA (YEGUADA EL CISNE)
Mr. VÍCTOR LUIS LÓPEZ PALOMO ( GANADERÍA VÍCTOR LUIS LÓPEZ PALOMO)
Mr. VÍCTOR MANUEL GONZÁLEZ DE PABLOS (YEGUADA GONZÁLEZ SÁNCHEZ)

SECOND: CANDIDACY PRESENTED BY MR. EDUARDO JIMÉNEZ BURGOS

Mr. EDUARDO JIMÉNEZ BURGOS (YEGUADA HNOS. JIMÉNEZ BURGOS), AS PRESIDENT

Mr. JOSÉ MARÍA GARCÍA MORÁN (YEGUADA MORÁN, S.L.)
Mr. CARLOS BOHÓRQUEZ DOMECQ (YEGUADA FERMÍN BOHÓRQUEZ)
Mr. AQUILINO MOYA ESPEJO (YEGUADA AQUILINO MOYA)
Mr. CRISTÓBAL JOSÉ CORTÉS BUENO (GANADERÍA SALVADOR CORTÉS GARCÍA)
Mr. RODRIGO NIETO GÁMEZ (GANADERÍA HNOS. NIETO)
Mr. RICARDO POLO POLO (YEGUADA DEHESA EL HERRERO)
Mr. ANDRÉS HOLGADO DIÁNEZ (YEGUADA LOS POZOS)
Mr. FRANCISCO VÍCTOR MARTÍ VERDIA (YEGUADA FRANCISCO MARTÍ VERDIA)
Mr. RAFAEL ROMÁN PÉREZ (GANADERÍA BOHÓRQUEZ ROMÁN)
Mr. FRANCISCO REY ÁLVAREZ (YEGUADA TRES REYES)
Mr. JOSÉ DAMIÁN DOMÍNGUEZ FRAILE DE TEJADA (YEGUADA ALTAJARA, S.L.)
Mr. JOSÉ FRANCO SÁNCHEZ (YEGUADA JOSÉ FRANCO SÁNCHEZ)
Mr. JUAN MANUEL MONTERO DE LOS RÍOS (YEGUADA CORTIJO MIRAMONTES, S.L.)
Mr. JAIME HERMÓGENES GONZÁLEZ CONDE (YEGUADA LAS COLONIAS DEL PESQUERIL)
Mr. RAFAEL DE LA ROSA DELGADO (YEGUADA HACIENDA DE LA ROSA)
Mr. CARMELO JURADO LÓPEZ (YEGUADA HNOS. JURADO RIERA)
Mr. JUAN MANUEL CRUZ SÁNCHEZ (GANADERÍA CRUZ CAMPOY)
Mr. JOSÉ ALMANSA RODRÍGUEZ (YEGUADA JOSÉ ALMANSA RODRÍGUEZ)
Ms. ISABEL PARRA MONTERREY (YEGUADA ISABEL PARRA MONTERREY)
Mr. JACINTO GIL MUÑOZ (GANADERÍA SARMIENTO)
Mr. JUAN MIGUEL MUÑOZ ALEÑAR (YEGUADA LOS OLIVOS)
Mr. MANUEL CAPITÁN SORIA (YEGUADA CAPITÁN)
Mr. ROMÁN ROMERO SÁNCHEZ (GANADERÍA ROMÁN ROMERO SÁNCHEZ)
Mr. EMILIO JOSÉ ÁVILA CASTELLANO (YEGUADA ÁVILA CASTELLANO)
Mr. ARMANDO SALAZAR MACHADO (YEGUADA CUADRA CONQUISTA)
Mr. ANTONIO CAÑADAS SÁNCHEZ (YEGUADA PILAR REYES)
Mr. RAFAEL CODINA CALVET (YEGUADA DICAR)
Mr. LUIS SANCHO NEBREDA (YEGUADA LUIS SANCHO NEBREDA)
Mr. RAFAEL MARTÍNEZ SUAY (YEGUADA RAFAEL MARTÍNEZ SUAY)
Mr. RAMÓN BENÍTEZ MORENO (YEGUADA HNOS.BENÍTEZ MORENO)
Ms. CARMEN GONZÁLEZ SOTO (YEGUADA CARMEN GONZÁLEZ SOTO)
Mr. ISAAC FERNÁNDEZ MORENO (YEGUADA EL HINOJAL)
Mr. FRANCISCO GUERRERO GÓMEZ (YEGUADA GUERRERO)
Mr. JOSÉ MIGUEL MAESTRO GARCÍA (YEGUADA CANDIOTA)
Mr. JOSÉ ANTONIO NÚÑEZ BARBERO (GANADERÍA HNOS. NÚÑEZ BARBERO, S.L.)
Mr. JACINTO ANTONIO CUENCA DELGADO (YEGUADA CUENCA DELGADO)
Mr. JUAN RODRÍGUEZ BEBIA (GANADERÍA JUAN RODRÍGUEZ BEBIA)
Mr. PEDRO LÓPEZ CASTAÑEDA (YEGUADA SIERRA DE GUADALUPE, S.L.)
Ms. MARÍA JOSÉ NOGALES DELGADO (YEGUADA SOLA NOGALES, S.L.)
Mr. BALDOMERO RODRÍGUEZ ESCAÑO (YEGUADA HNOS. RODRÍGUEZ ESCAÑO)

Likewise, this Board agrees to:

– Publish the full lists on both the Association web site and the bulletin board, as established by Article 68.2 of the Association By-laws.

– Declare the commencement of the election campaign as established by Article 68.4 of the Association By-laws.

– Approve the updating of the election census, once the deadline has been reached to change information about the association representative before ANCCE, which will then become the ultimate election census for the 2014 ANCCE Board of Directors’ elections.

– Approve the instructions to vote by mail in keeping with the document included herein. The Election Board reminds you that you may request to vote by mail until 2:00 pm on the 30th of May. All requests must be accompanied by a copy of the ID or passport of the person whose name appears as the member’s representative in the ANCCE files. In turn, this must all be faxed to the Election Board at +34-954-690-327 or e-mailed to juntaelectoral@ancce.com.

– Appoint the Notary “CALVACHE REY NOTARIOS” as the Notary Public to handle all votes by mail.

– Establish 2:00 pm on the 27th of June as the maximum date to deposit votes by mail at the Notary Public’s office.

In the city of Sevilla, on the 30th of April, 2014

THE ELECTION BOARD

Documentation:

[PDF] Election Census (final): http://www.ancce.es/_docs/documentos/2014/noticias/censo_electoral_2014.pdf

[PDF] Instructions to vote by mail: http://www.ancce.es/_docs/documentos/2014/noticias/instrucciones_voto_por_correo_ing.pdf

 
 
ANCCE   Junta Electoral
ANCCE 2014
juntaelectoral@ancce.com

T 954 689 260       F 954 690 327       W www.ancce.com

 

Asociación Nacional de Criadores de Caballos de Pura Raza Española

About the Author