USPRE Announces our 2012 USDF All Breeds Winners

The following horse and rider pairs have complied with USDF regulations to qualify for a USDF All Breeds Awards, and will be recognized at next week’s USDF convention in New Orleans. They represent the top pairs in the country of the PRE breed. We congratulate all of the riders and owners of these wonderful horses and recognize your hard work to achieve such a distinction.

We also recognize some very strong trends in these results–
–88 registered horses (up 33% from 2011)
–32 winners (up 55% from 2011)
–All levels from Training through Grand Prix (except Intermediate II) represented in the Open category.

The most striking trend evidenced by these results is the increasing numbers of professionals riding PREs successfully at all levels, something that USPRE has promoted since our inception.

USPRE/USDF All Breeds Winners 2012:

Open
Training Level:
First Place: Cuervo III 71.071 Jennette Scanlon, Sabine Schut-Kery
Second Place: Magiar Mac 65.833 Katie Hoefs-Martin
Third Place: Daroco 62.679 Dee Laine
Fourth Place: Luchador BP 61.00 Leigh Hofman
First Level:
First Place: Magiar Mac 63.710 Katie Hoefs-Martin
Second Place: Letrado 15 62.162 Christine Martin
Second Level:
First Place: Decoroso 65.614 Cindy Ramirez-Smith
Third Level:
First Place: Faralay II 66.538 Angela Ridgway
Second Place: Bandalor MQ 62.237 Ariane Rezvani
Fourth Level:
First Place: Noble GF 64.090 Michael Etherly
Second Place: Fetichin 62.938 Nicole Harrington
Prix St. George:
First Place: Marques 69.540 Sabine Schut-Kery
Second Place: Embrujado XI 65.855 Rachel Chowanec
Third Place: Junior 65.483 Janne Rumbaugh
Fourth Place: Cuatrero 64.676 Micaela Mabragana
Fifth Place: Fetichin 61.184 Nicole Harrington
Intermediate I:
First Place: Gorrion Penatoro 66.974 Endel Ots
Second Place: Cuatrero 65.066 Micaela Mabragana
Third Place: Junior 64.737 Janne Rumbough
Fourth Place: Esmaltado IV 63.158 Lily Zilo
Grand Prix:
First Place: Cartujo VIII 63.351 Holger Bechtloff
Adult Amateur
Training Level:
First Place: Daroco 62.679 Dee Laine
First Level:
First Place: Letrado 15 62.162 Christine Martin
Prix St. George:
First Place: Junior 65.483 Janne Rumbough
Intermediate I:
First Place: Junior 64.737 Janne Rumbough
Second Place: Esmaltado IV 63.158 Lily Zilo
Junior/Young Rider
Prix St. George:
First Place: Embrujado XI 65.855 Rachel Chowanec
Musical Freestyle
First Level:
First Place: Letrado 15 63.667 Christine Martin
Fourth Level:
First Place: Fetichin 66.167 Nicole Harrington
Vintage Cup
Training Level:
First Place: Daroca 62.679 Dee Laine
Prix St. George:
First Place:: Junior 65.483 Janne Rumbough
Intermediate I:
First Place: Junior 64.737 Janne Rumbough

 

 

About the Author

The following horse and rider pairs have complied with USDF regulations to qualify for a USDF All Breeds Awards, and will be recognized at next week’s USDF convention in New Orleans. They represent the top pairs in the country of the PRE breed. We congratulate all of the riders and owners of these wonderful horses and recognize your hard work to achieve such a distinction.

We also recognize some very strong trends in these results

  • 88 registered horses (up 33% from 2011)
  • 32 winners (up 55% from 2011)
  • All levels from Training through Grand Prix (except Intermediate II) represented in the Open category.

The most striking trend evidenced by these results is the increasing numbers of professionals riding PREs successfully at all levels, something that USPRE has promoted since our inception.

USPRE/USDF All Breeds Winners 2012:

Open
Training Level:
First Place: Cuervo III 71.071 Jennette Scanlon, Sabine Schut-Kery
Second Place: Magiar Mac 65.833 Katie Hoefs-Martin
Third Place: Daroco 62.679 Dee Laine
Fourth Place: Luchador BP 61.00 Leigh Hofman
First Level:
First Place: Magiar Mac 63.710 Katie Hoefs-Martin
Second Place: Letrado 15 62.162 Christine Martin
Second Level:
First Place: Decoroso 65.614 Cindy Ramirez-Smith
Third Level:
First Place: Faralay II 66.538 Angela Ridgway
Second Place: Bandalor MQ 62.237 Ariane Rezvani
Fourth Level:
First Place: Noble GF 64.090 Michael Etherly
Second Place: Fetichin 62.938 Nicole Harrington
Prix St. George:
First Place: Marques 69.540 Sabine Schut-Kery
Second Place: Embrujado XI 65.855 Rachel Chowanec
Third Place: Junior 65.483 Janne Rumbaugh
Fourth Place: Cuatrero 64.676 Micaela Mabragana
Fifth Place: Fetichin 61.184 Nicole Harrington
Intermediate I:
First Place: Gorrion Penatoro 66.974 Endel Ots
Second Place: Cuatrero 65.066 Micaela Mabragana
Third Place: Junior 64.737 Janne Rumbough
Fourth Place: Esmaltado IV 63.158 Lily Zilo
Grand Prix:
First Place: Cartujo VIII 63.351 Holger Bechtloff
Adult Amateur
Training Level:
First Place: Daroco 62.679 Dee Laine
First Level:
First Place: Letrado 15 62.162 Christine Martin
Prix St. George:
First Place: Junior 65.483 Janne Rumbough
Intermediate I:
First Place: Junior 64.737 Janne Rumbough
Second Place: Esmaltado IV 63.158 Lily Zilo
Junior/Young Rider
Prix St. George:
First Place: Embrujado XI 65.855 Rachel Chowanec
Musical Freestyle
First Level:
First Place: Letrado 15 63.667 Christine Martin
Fourth Level:
First Place: Fetichin 66.167 Nicole Harrington
Vintage Cup
Training Level:
First Place: Daroca 62.679 Dee Laine
Prix St. George:
First Place:: Junior 65.483 Janne Rumbough
Intermediate I:
First Place: Junior 64.737 Janne Rumbough

 

Photo Gallery
[[layout.photo_2012_USDF]]

About the Author